Licensed to Eastern Connecticut State University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 11/10/2017 06:56 PM
                       Eastern vs. Western - 11/10/2017                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'            1:57.65    2:01.10   11  
     1) Lasto, Maggie FR                2) Lasto, Megan FR                
     3) Lasto, Mollee E JR              4) Mangan, Hayley JR              
                  30.51     1:04.19 (33.68)     1:34.18 (29.99)     2:01.10 (26.92)
  2 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'            2:12.97    2:17.05    4  
     1) Wright, Olivia D SO             2) Rwabukamba, Albertine SO       
     3) Peet, Rachel C SO               4) Bell, Juliana R SO             
                  33.38     1:13.32 (39.94)     1:46.90 (33.58)     2:17.05 (30.15)
  3 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'C'                 NT    2:30.74    2  
     1) Sutton, Autumn SR               2) Buchanan, Rochelle FR          
     3) Veltheim, Callan SO             4) Smith, Lauryn SO               
                  39.57     1:23.73 (44.16)     1:57.78 (34.05)     2:30.74 (32.96)
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                 NT   X2:11.05  
     1) Grace-Lange, Saige              2) Furlong, Bridgett SR           
     3) Ruschmeier, Tegan FR            4) Antonetty, Jenilee SO          
                  31.85   1:40.56 (1:08.71)     2:11.20 (30.64)         2:11.05 ( )
 
Event 2  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasto, Megan              FR E. Connecticut-CT    1:06.87    1:06.15    9  
                  31.16     1:06.15 (34.99)                                        
  2 Lasto, Mollee E           JR E. Connecticut-CT    1:09.53    1:09.21    4  
                  31.35     1:09.21 (37.86)                                        
  3 Mangan, Carly             JR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    1:10.12    3  
                  31.90     1:10.12 (38.22)                                        
  4 Alfieri, Annelise         JR WestConn-CT          1:16.72    1:18.21    2  
                  35.73     1:18.21 (42.48)                                        
  5 Sheaffer, Sarah L         SR WestConn-CT               NT    1:19.27    1  
                  37.29     1:19.27 (41.98)                                        
  6 Mitchell, Amanda          FR E. Connecticut-CT    1:20.62   x1:19.47  
                  35.02     1:19.47 (44.45)                                        
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Furlong, Bridgett         SR E. Connecticut-CT    2:16.05    2:14.12    9  
                  31.87     1:06.21 (34.34)     1:40.67 (34.46)     2:14.12 (33.45)
  2 Bielefield, Jessica       JR E. Connecticut-CT    2:18.41    2:16.17    4  
                  31.39     1:06.12 (34.73)     1:41.80 (35.68)     2:16.17 (34.37)
  3 Antonetty, Jenilee        SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:25.51    3  
                  33.66     1:10.10 (36.44)     1:48.13 (38.03)     2:25.51 (37.38)
  4 Bell, Juliana R           SO WestConn-CT               NT    2:30.43    2  
                  33.72     1:12.44 (38.72)     1:52.18 (39.74)     2:30.43 (38.25)
  5 Bly, Holly                JR WestConn-CT          2:35.51    2:34.74    1  
                  34.80     1:13.25 (38.45)     1:53.90 (40.65)     2:34.74 (40.84)
  6 Rwabukamba, Albertine     SO WestConn-CT               NT    3:11.17  
                  39.24     1:24.66 (45.42)     2:16.73 (52.07)     3:11.17 (54.44)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grace-Lange, Saige           E. Connecticut-CT      26.58      26.56    9  
  2 Wright, Olivia D          SO WestConn-CT               NT      28.44    4  
  3 Smith, Lauryn             SO E. Connecticut-CT      33.71      33.80    3  
  4 Bassendowski, Magda       FR WestConn-CT            38.67      35.27    2  
  5 Paternoster, Jess         FR WestConn-CT               NT      38.92    1  
 -- Lasto, Megan              FR E. Connecticut-CT      28.66     X26.01  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasto, Maggie             FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:22.37    9  
  2 Buchanan, Kerry           FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:30.07    4  
  3 Mangan, Carly             JR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:32.21    3  
  4 Peet, Rachel C            SO WestConn-CT               NT    2:40.73    2  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mangan, Carly             JR E. Connecticut-CT    1:06.95    1:05.31    9  
                  28.71     1:05.31 (36.60)                                        
  2 Ruschmeier, Tegan         FR E. Connecticut-CT    1:13.37    1:10.48    4  
                  31.52     1:10.48 (38.96)                                        
  3 Mitchell, Amanda          FR E. Connecticut-CT    1:21.56    1:18.37    3  
                  35.25     1:18.37 (43.12)                                        
  4 Alfieri, Annelise         JR WestConn-CT               NT    1:24.85    2  
                  36.14     1:24.85 (48.71)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mangan, Hayley            JR E. Connecticut-CT    1:01.95      59.82    9  
                  28.64       59.82 (31.18)                                        
  2 Bielefield, Jessica       JR E. Connecticut-CT    1:03.41    1:02.77    4  
                  30.46     1:02.77 (32.31)                                        
  3 Bly, Holly                JR WestConn-CT          1:10.16    1:11.93    3  
                  34.16     1:11.93 (37.77)                                        
  4 Bassendowski, Magda       FR WestConn-CT               NT    1:23.01    2  
                  38.09     1:23.01 (44.92)                                        
  5 Paternoster, Jess         FR WestConn-CT          1:35.68    1:30.42    1  
                  42.12     1:30.42 (48.30)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Olivia D          SO WestConn-CT          1:11.72    1:13.73    9  
                  36.55     1:13.73 (37.18)                                        
  2 Sheaffer, Sarah L         SR WestConn-CT               NT    1:16.73    4  
                  37.58     1:16.73 (39.15)                                        
 -- Grace-Lange, Saige           E. Connecticut-CT    1:07.90   X1:07.57  
                  32.74     1:07.57 (34.83)                                        
 -- Veltheim, Callan          SO E. Connecticut-CT    1:21.48   X1:21.05  
                  40.38     1:21.05 (40.67)                                        
 -- Sutton, Autumn            SR E. Connecticut-CT    1:21.71   X1:22.58  
                  39.62     1:22.58 (42.96)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Juliana R           SO WestConn-CT               NT    6:44.44    9  
                  35.83     1:15.67 (39.84)     1:56.57 (40.90)     2:37.86 (41.29)
        3:19.35 (41.49)     4:01.23 (41.88)     4:42.90 (41.67)     5:24.77 (41.87)
        6:05.68 (40.91)     6:44.44 (38.76)                                        
 -- Buchanan, Kerry           FR E. Connecticut-CT    5:46.46   X5:42.57  
                  31.61     1:06.45 (34.84)     1:41.05 (34.60)     2:15.98 (34.93)
        2:50.63 (34.65)     3:25.03 (34.40)     3:59.57 (34.54)     4:34.57 (35.00)
        5:09.17 (34.60)     5:42.57 (33.40)                                        
 -- Furlong, Bridgett         SR E. Connecticut-CT    6:11.24   X5:59.61  
                  32.87     1:09.41 (36.54)     1:46.29 (36.88)     2:22.63 (36.34)
        2:58.78 (36.15)     3:35.58 (36.80)     4:12.65 (37.07)     4:49.60 (36.95)
        5:26.06 (36.46)     5:59.61 (33.55)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peet, Rachel C            SO WestConn-CT               NT    1:21.86    9  
                  38.67     1:21.86 (43.19)                                        
  2 Rwabukamba, Albertine     SO WestConn-CT          1:29.11    1:30.54    4  
                  43.04     1:30.54 (47.50)                                        
  3 Bassendowski, Magda       FR WestConn-CT               NT    1:53.25    3  
                  54.11     1:53.25 (59.14)                                        
 -- Lasto, Mollee E           JR E. Connecticut-CT         NT   X1:20.23  
                  38.21     1:20.23 (42.02)                                        
 -- Ruschmeier, Tegan         FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT   X1:28.78  
                  42.14     1:28.78 (46.64)                                        
 -- Buchanan, Rochelle        FR E. Connecticut-CT    1:37.48   X1:38.52  
                  45.86     1:38.52 (52.66)                                        
 -- Smith, Lauryn             SO E. Connecticut-CT    1:52.89   X1:53.68  
                  52.35   1:53.68 (1:01.33)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'            2:14.83    2:16.70   11  
     1) Alfieri, Annelise JR            2) Sheaffer, Sarah L SR           
     3) Bly, Holly JR                   4) Paternoster, Jess FR           
                  31.67     1:02.36 (30.69)     1:36.29 (33.93)     2:16.70 (40.41)
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'            1:47.97   X1:45.08  
     1) Lasto, Megan FR                 2) Lasto, Maggie FR               
     3) Mangan, Hayley JR               4) Grace-Lange, Saige             
                  25.59       51.97 (26.38)     1:18.93 (26.96)     1:45.08 (26.15)
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                 NT   X1:57.92  
     1) Antonetty, Jenilee SO           2) Bielefield, Jessica JR         
     3) Buchanan, Rochelle FR           4) Buchanan, Kerry FR             
                  29.26       58.91 (29.65)     1:38.34 (39.43)     1:57.92 (19.58)
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'C'                 NT   X2:11.09  
     1) Mitchell, Amanda FR             2) Veltheim, Callan SO            
     3) Smith, Lauryn SO                4) Sutton, Autumn SR              
                  31.33     1:03.90 (32.57)     1:38.88 (34.98)     2:11.09 (32.21)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11                    
 
  1. Eastern Connecticut State Univ      102   2. Western Connecticut State Univ       76
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                    
 
  1. Eastern Connecticut State Univ      102   2. Western Connecticut State Univ       76