February March 2017 April
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
at Marymount (Va.)
Final
W, 12-9

at Yeshiva
Final
L, 9-0

at Marymount (Va.)
Final
W, 5-1
27
28
1

at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Final
L, 13-9
2
3
vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Va. Wesleyan
@ PAAC
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-0
4
vs. Rochester Inst.
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
Final
W, 6-5

at Worcester St.
Postponed

vs. Rowan
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
Final - 5 innings
L, 18-4

at Wells
Cancelled
5
6
7
8
at Farmingdale State
Final
L, 11-7

at Smith
Final
L, 8-7
9
10
11
vs. U. of New England
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
W, 4-2

vs. Manhattanville
Postponed

vs. Rutgers-Newark
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 7-3
12
vs. Saint Benedict
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3

vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 9-3
13
vs. Arcadia
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
L, 8-0

vs. Washington (Mo.)
@ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 2)
Final - 5 innings
L, 12-0

vs. Edgewood
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Edgewood
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
L, 2-1
14
vs. Wis. Lutheran
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
L, 7-5

vs. Mount Holyoke
@ Dever Park - Englewood, Fla.
Final
W, 12-9

vs. Wis. Lutheran
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
W, 9-2
15
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 8-6

vs. Illinois Col.
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
L, 4-3

vs. Olivet
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
W, 8-4

vs. Illinois Col.
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
W, 7-3

vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Port Charlotte, Fla. (Ann Dever Field)
Final
L, 18-2
16
vs. St. Mary's (IN)
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
W, 19-9

vs. North Park
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 9-3

vs. Smith
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 6-4

at Merchant Marine
Postponed
17
vs. Wis.-Stout
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
W, 20-3

vs. Wooster
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
L, 12-5
18
vs. Regis (Mass.)
Final
W, 16-7

vs. Carroll (Wis.)
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
W, 17-9

vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.)
@ Gene Cusic Classic (Ft. Myers, FL)
Final
L, 9-7
19
vs. Colby
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
L, 9-8

vs. Colby
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 5-3
20
vs. St. Lawrence
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
W, 19-8
21
22
at Farmingdale State
Final
L, 15-14
23
24
25
at Coast Guard
Final
W, 12-6

at Springfield
Final
L, 9-0

at Rosemont
Final
L, 10-9
26
vs. Albertus Magnus
@ North Haven Health and Racquet Club
Final
W, 6-3

vs. New England Col.
Postponed

vs. New England Col.
Postponed
27
28
at Ramapo
Postponed

vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
Postponed

vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
Postponed

at Worcester St.
Final
L, 9-8
29
vs. Mitchell
7:00 PM
30
at John Jay
4:00 PM

vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
@ Joe Freebairn Field - Bethel, Conn.
4:30 PM

vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
@ Joe Freebairn Field - Bethel, Conn.
6:30 PM
31
vs. Farmingdale State
3:30 PM
1
vs. Southern Me.
Postponed

at Salem St.
1:00 PM

at Keene St.
1:00 PM

at Mass.-Dartmouth
1:00 PM

vs. Southern Me.
Postponed

at Mass.-Dartmouth
3:00 PM

at Mass.-Boston
3:00 PM